Studios
35,306 studios with at least 2 games, developed or published.
| Studio | Games | Developed | Published | Reviews | Revenue (estimated) ▾ | Hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 505 Games | 55 | 1 | 55 | 562,493 | $601m | 83.6% |
| Studio Wildcard | 4 | 4 | 4 | 701,336 | $589m | 75% |
| BANDAI NAMCO Studios Inc. | 18 | 18 | 0 | 291,817 | $586m | 83.3% |
| Pocketpair | 6 | 6 | 6 | 436,953 | $582m | 66.7% |
| Ubisoft Bucharest | 3 | 3 | 0 | 274,214 | $582m | 66.7% |
| Hazelight Studios | 4 | 4 | 0 | 378,242 | $578m | 75% |
| QLOC | 13 | 13 | 0 | 356,742 | $574m | 92.3% |
| Ubisoft Singapore | 3 | 3 | 0 | 236,718 | $570m | 100% |
| Treyarch | 16 | 16 | 0 | 780,662 | $565m | 93.8% |
| Behaviour Interactive Inc. | 18 | 9 | 14 | 715,265 | $558m | 55.6% |
| ATLUS | 30 | 30 | 0 | 284,469 | $557m | 56.7% |
| Frontier Developments | 12 | 11 | 11 | 345,658 | $555m | 91.7% |
| Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | 28 | 0 | 28 | 482,417 | $538m | 96.4% |
| Warhorse Studios | 2 | 2 | 1 | 291,227 | $537m | 100% |
| Embark Studios | 2 | 2 | 2 | 305,428 | $532m | 100% |
| Rare Ltd | 2 | 1 | 1 | 325,091 | $528m | 100% |
| VOID Interactive | 2 | 2 | 1 | 267,722 | $524m | 50% |
| Re-Logic | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1,247,513 | $520m | 100% |
| Feral Interactive | 5 | 5 | 3 | 361,200 | $518m | 100% |
| Supergiant Games | 5 | 5 | 5 | 467,094 | $498m | 100% |
| Respawn Entertainment | 3 | 3 | 0 | 413,941 | $496m | 100% |
| id Software | 24 | 23 | 1 | 505,251 | $489m | 91.7% |
| Insomniac Games | 7 | 7 | 1 | 202,605 | $472m | 85.7% |
| Ghost Games | 3 | 3 | 0 | 183,291 | $462m | 100% |
| KONAMI | 59 | 35 | 59 | 295,855 | $453m | 69.5% |
| Forgotten Empires | 8 | 7 | 1 | 400,873 | $450m | 75% |
| Splash Damage | 12 | 12 | 0 | 297,200 | $447m | 58.3% |
| Klei Entertainment | 17 | 16 | 16 | 689,474 | $446m | 76.5% |
| Annapurna Interactive | 46 | 1 | 46 | 464,564 | $441m | 84.8% |
| Eidos-Montréal | 10 | 10 | 0 | 452,991 | $439m | 80% |
| Infinity Ward | 17 | 17 | 0 | 655,732 | $429m | 88.2% |
| Obsidian Entertainment | 16 | 16 | 1 | 476,999 | $425m | 87.5% |
| Hooded Horse | 49 | 0 | 49 | 335,856 | $420m | 61.2% |
| KRAFTON, Inc. | 32 | 1 | 32 | 2,036,108 | $412m | 59.4% |
| Raven Software | 22 | 22 | 0 | 619,726 | $411m | 77.3% |
| Ubisoft Belgrade | 4 | 4 | 0 | 196,116 | $410m | 100% |
| 343 Industries | 13 | 13 | 0 | 290,270 | $410m | 61.5% |
| Colossal Order | 4 | 4 | 0 | 285,705 | $404m | 100% |
| Ruffian Games | 10 | 10 | 2 | 240,853 | $402m | 30% |
| Bungie | 11 | 11 | 2 | 380,632 | $402m | 45.5% |
| Virtual Basement LLC | 4 | 4 | 1 | 606,665 | $398m | 100% |
| Asobo Studio | 8 | 8 | 0 | 181,659 | $397m | 100% |
| WB Games | 8 | 0 | 8 | 352,815 | $394m | 100% |
| Quantic Dream | 5 | 5 | 4 | 302,921 | $393m | 100% |
| Efecto Studios | 5 | 5 | 0 | 592,816 | $390m | 40% |
| Pearl Abyss | 3 | 3 | 2 | 179,998 | $390m | 66.7% |
| Mega Crit | 2 | 2 | 2 | 379,659 | $386m | 100% |
| Beenox | 14 | 14 | 0 | 591,005 | $385m | 92.9% |
| PlayWay S.A. | 526 | 9 | 524 | 470,674 | $385m | 29.8% |
| Axolot Games | 2 | 1 | 2 | 434,311 | $377m | 100% |
| Coffee Stain Studios | 6 | 6 | 0 | 302,894 | $374m | 100% |
| Iron Galaxy Studios | 14 | 12 | 3 | 181,358 | $374m | 92.9% |
| Offworld | 7 | 6 | 7 | 235,745 | $372m | 57.1% |
| Ghost Ship Games | 2 | 2 | 0 | 318,095 | $361m | 100% |
| BioWare | 13 | 13 | 0 | 222,525 | $358m | 84.6% |
| High Moon Studios | 12 | 12 | 0 | 574,003 | $358m | 91.7% |
| Rockstar North | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2,307,817 | $356m | 100% |
| Crystal Dynamics | 27 | 18 | 20 | 428,631 | $356m | 96.3% |
| Jetpack Interactive | 2 | 2 | 0 | 163,601 | $353m | 100% |
| Santa Monica Studio | 2 | 2 | 0 | 163,601 | $353m | 100% |
Studio names come from Steam as free text, so spelling variants of the same company can appear as separate entries. Legal-form suffixes are merged; nothing else is guessed.